MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 1 m (3.3 ft.)

Mfg Part No.
N845-01M-12-MG
In stock
$153.60
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x density of SC connectors
  • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • 50/125 OM4-rated multimode fiber
  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
-
+
Min Qty:      Max Qty:
More Information
SKU TRIN845-01M-12-MG
Package Qty 1
Mfg Part No. N845-01M-12-MG
Brands Tripp-Lite
Color Magenta

The one-meter N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It’s colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable. The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

Package Includes:

  • N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, Magenta,
  • m
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 1 m (3.3 ft.)
Your Rating