MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 5M (16.4-ft.)

Mfg Part No.
N844-05M-8LC-PT
In stock
$228.00
  • MTP
  • MPO to
  • x LC Fan-out Cable
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install
  • remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Plenum rated jacket
-
+
Min Qty:      Max Qty:
More Information
SKU TRIN844-05M-8LC-PT
Package Qty 1
Mfg Part No. N844-05M-8LC-PT
Brands Tripp-Lite
Color Aqua

Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.

Package Includes:

  • 5M (16.4-ft.) MTP
  • MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to
  • LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 5M (16.4-ft.)
Your Rating