MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

Mfg Part No.
N844-03M-8LC-P
In stock
$174.93
  • MTP
  • MPO to
  • x LC Fan-out Cable
  • OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4
  • 50/125 Multimode
-
+
Min Qty:      Max Qty:
More Information
SKU TRIN844-03M-8LC-P
Package Qty 1
Mfg Part No. N844-03M-8LC-P
Brands Tripp-Lite
Color Aqua

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

Package Includes:

3M (10-ft.) MTP
  • MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to
  • LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
  • Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)
    Your Rating